Privacy Policy

GROSSUS STORE PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy was updated on March 20, 2023.

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY!
If you have any privacy-related concerns, please get in touch with us at: vouchers@groshcoin.io

GROSSUS - Register of Blockchain Companies (hereinafter — »GROSSUS«, »We«, »Us«, »Our«), who collects, uses, and discloses information, when you access or use the website available at https://groshcoin.io (the “Website”), make purchases through the Website, or when you otherwise interact with us. 

Since GROSSUS operates as a virtual entity within a decentralized blockchain network, it does not have a national legal address. The ownership, management, and decision-making processes are conducted through decentralized voting mechanisms. These characteristics are in line with the decentralized nature of blockchain technology.
Furthermore, the statement mentions that GROSSUS operates in a community-oriented fashion, facilitating the registration and administration of blockchain-based projects as "blockchain companies." This is a common practice in the blockchain industry, and such companies often operate in a decentralized manner, with no centralized authority governing their operations.
Overall, the statement accurately describes the decentralized nature of GROSSUS and its operations as a platform for registering and administering blockchain-based projects.

This Privacy Policy describes how We collect and use the Personal Data you provide. It also describes your choices regarding our use of your Personal Data and how you can access the information. We respect your privacy, and We take protecting it seriously.

Reading Privacy Policy is important so we hope you will give it time and attention.

This Policy applies to the following people:
  • People who use the Website (For this policy, We define the term “User”, “you”, “your“, and “yours“ as a person who has interacted with the Website).
  • People who make complaints to us by email.
GROSSUS does not sell your personal data to third parties. A “sale” of Personal Data under the CCPA is defined broadly to include the “selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means” the Personal data of a User to another business or third party “for monetary or other valuable consideration.” If We decide to sell the Website, We will inform you about this, so you can forbid Us to transfer your personal data together with our business. If so, We will delete your data from the databases before a business transfer.
We adhere to the following principles to protect your privacy:
  • principle of purposefulness – We process personal data fairly and in a transparent manner only for the achievement of determined and lawful objectives, and they shall not be processed in a manner not conforming to the objectives of data processing;
  • principle of minimalism – We collect personal data only to the extent necessary for the achievement of determined purposes and do not keep personal data if it is no longer needed;
  • principle of restricted use – We use personal data for other purposes only with the consent of the data subject or with the permission of a competent authority;
  • principle of data quality – We update personal data shall be up-to-date, complete, and necessary for the achievement of the purpose of data processing;
  • principle of security – security measures shall be applied to protect personal data from unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical and organizational measures;
  • principle of individual participation – the persons shall be notified of data collected concerning him or her, the persons shall be granted access to the data concerning him or her and the persons have the right to demand the correction of inaccurate or misleading data.
PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT AND PROCESS
1.1. To fulfill our obligations and provide you with an opportunity to use our Website and purchase goods there, We are entitled to ask you to provide us with your Personal Data, including (but not limited):
1.1.1. name;
1.1.2. date of birth;
1.1.3. phone number;
1.1.4. e-mail address;
1.1.5. and other relevant data. This information is used by us to identify the Customers and provide them with services, mailings, notifications, support, and marketing actions and to meet other contractual obligations.
1.2. Personal Data collected by or transmitted to the GROSSUS in the course of accessing, interacting, and operating the Website may include, without limitation, the following Personal Data:
1.2.1. server and purchase log information, which may include (but is not limited to) your login details, the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, your IP address;
1.2.2. information collected by cookies and other tracking technologies. We use various technologies to collect information when you interact with the Website, including cookies and web beacons. ‘Cookies’ are small data files stored on your device when you visit the Website, enabling us to collect information about your device identifiers, IP address, web browsers used to access the Website, pages or features viewed, time spent on pages, and links clicked. You can manage your cookies settings through the Website. Web beacons are graphic images placed on a website or in an email used to monitor the behavior of the user visiting the website or sending the email. They are often used in combination with cookies—more information about cookies you can find in our Cookie Policy.
GROSSUS may collect Personal Data from you in various ways and circumstances, including, but not limited to, registering through our Website, subscription to a newsletter, buying goods through the Website, and providing us with feedback. GROSSUS shall be entitled to combine Personal Data collected during your interaction with different sections of the Website with any other relevant information.

2. USE OF COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA
2.1 We may use the information collected from you for various purposes, primarily relating to providing our Website and buying goods. We may also use the information for other purposes as otherwise allowed by law. For example, We (or a supplier or our affiliate company acting on our behalf and only under our instructions) may use your personal information, including personally identifiable information, for such purposes, including but not limited to:
2.1.1. to provide access to the Website and the possibility to buy goods;
2.1.2. to handle your orders and requests, including requests for technical support and assistance;
2.1.3. to properly fulfill tax-related and accounting obligations imposed by applicable laws;
2.1.4. to detect, investigate, and prevent illegal activities or conduct that may violate the Terms And Conditions of the Website and this Privacy Policy;
2.1.5. to personalize your experience with our Website;
2.1.6. to contact you about and conduct surveys or polls you choose to take part in and to analyze the data collected for market research purposes;
2.1.7. to conduct internal research and development and to improve, test, and enhance the features and functions of our Website;
2.1.8. marketing and promotion of our Website or related products, including those of a third party’s products that are related to our Website (If you do not want us to use your data in this way, please let us know by contacting us at: vouchers@groshcoin.io;
2.1.9. to meet our internal and external audit requirements, including our information security obligations;
2.1.10. tracking purchases and usage information;
2.1.11. any other purpose as We determine, in our sole discretion, to be necessary or required to ensure the safety and/or integrity of our users, employees, third parties, public, and/or our Website, or to comply with requirements of any applicable law.

3. CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
3.1. EU Persons' Consent to Personal Data processing
3.1.1. If you are an EU Person and to process your Personal Data We need to receive your consent, as GDPR prescribes it, We will process your Personal Data only in the case We have received from you a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of your wishes by which you signify agreement to the processing of your Personal Data (“Consent“).
3.1.2. You may give your consent by ticking a box when registering the personal account through the Website. In the case you tick the respective box, you irrevocably and unconditionally consent and agree that GROSSUS shall be entitled to process your Personal Data as your Consent indicates it.
3.1.3. Your Consent covers all processing activities with your Personal Data carried out for the same purpose or purposes. When the Processing has multiple purposes, your Consent should be deemed given for all of them.
3.1.4. You have the right to withdraw your Consent at any time. You can submit such a request by sending us an email to vouchers@groshcoin.io. Your withdrawal of Consent shall not affect the lawfulness of your Personal Data processing based on Consent before its withdrawal.
3.1.5. Except as required or enabled by law, We will not use or disclose your Personal Data for any purpose for which you refuse Consent or later withdraw your Consent. If you withdraw consent, you agree that in spite of this withdrawal, We may continue to use those Personal Data previously provided to us to the extent that We are contractually or otherwise legally obliged to do so and to the extent necessary to enforce any contractual obligation you may have towards GROSSUS or in any other way permitted by law.
3.2. Non-EU Persons Consent to Personal Data processing
3.2.1. If you are not an EU Person, by transferring to us your Personal Data via the Website or otherwise, you irrevocably and unconditionally consent and agree that the GROSSUS shall be entitled, by this Policy:
3.2.1.1. To Process in any manner, including to collect, store, use, disclose, share, and transfer (including cross-border), your Personal Data so provided to us, as well as your Personal Data collected from your use of the Website (i.e. your Personal Data which We collect automatically and/or from other sources); and
3.2.1.2. to use cookies and web beacons (pixel tags) to collect your Personal Data.

4. –°OMPLIANCE WITH GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR), CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT (CCPA), AND BRAZIL’S GENERAL DATA PROTECTION LAW (LGPD (LEI GERAL DE PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS))
4.1. If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA) privacy rights are granted and all processing of Personal Data is performed in accordance with regulations and rules following the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).
4.2. If you are located in California, all Personal Data processing is performed per regulations and rules following the California Consumer Privacy Act, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 et seq. (“CCPA”).
4.3. If you are located in Brazil, all Personal Data processing is performed per regulations and rules following the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (“LGPD”).
4.4. The Child Online Privacy and Protection Act (“COPPA”) regulates the online collection of information from persons under the age of 13 (covered person). Covered persons are required to obtain parental consent before providing personal data via the Website. If you are a parent of a COPPA-covered person, you can agree to collect and use your COPPA-covered person’s information. You may revoke your consent, review your COPPA-covered person’s personal information, ask to have it deleted, and/or refuse to allow any further collection or use of your COPPA-covered person’s information at any time, contact us at vouchers@groshcoin.io.
4.5. We process Personal Data as a Controller, as defined in the GDPR.

5. DATA ACCESS, DATA CORRECTION, DATA DELETION, DATA PORTABILITY, AND WITHDRAWAL OF THE CONSENT
5.1. You can review, correct, update, delete or transfer your personally identifiable information. For that, contact us directly at vouchers@groshcoin.io. We will acknowledge your request within seventy-two (72) hours and handle it promptly and as required by law.
5. 1. 1. Right to access. You may contact us to get confirmation as to whether or not We are processing your data. When We process your personal data, We will inform you of what categories of personal data We process regarding you, the processing purposes, the categories of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be disclosed, and the envisaged storage period or criteria to determine that period.
5. 1. 2. Right to withdraw consent. In case our processing is based on the consent granted, you may withdraw the consent at any time by contacting us or using our website's functionalities. You can withdraw your consent at any time by replying to the email with your withdrawal, and your Personal Data will be deleted in 48 business hours. Withdrawing consent may lead to fewer possibilities to use our Website.
5. 1. 3. Right to object. If our processing is based on our legitimate interest to run, maintain and develop our business, you have the right to object at any time to our processing. We shall then no longer process your personal data unless for the provision of our services or if We demonstrate other compelling legitimate grounds for our processing that override your interests, rights, and freedoms or for legal claims. Notwithstanding any consent granted beforehand for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to prohibit us from using personal data for direct marketing purposes, by contacting us or by using the functionalities of the Website or unsubscribe possibilities in connection with our direct marketing messages.
5. 1. 4. Right to restriction of the processing. You have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing of your personal data, as foreseen by applicable data protection law, e.g. to allow our verification of the accuracy of personal data after you contest the accuracy or to prevent us from erasing personal data when personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes but still required for your legal claims or when our processing is unlawful. Restriction of processing may lead to fewer possibilities to use our Website.
5. 1. 5. Right to data portability. You have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to independently transmit those data to a third party if our processing is based on your consent and carried out by automated means.
5. 1. 6. How to use these rights. To exercise any of the rights as mentioned earlier, you should primarily use our website's functions. If such functions are insufficient for exercising such rights, you shall send us a letter or email to the address set out below under Contact, including the following information: name, address, phone number, email address, and a copy of a valid proof of identity. We may request additional information necessary to confirm your identity. We may reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, excessive or manifestly unfounded.

6. STORING OF INFORMATION AND DELETION
6.1. We store your Personal Data for as long as needed to provide you with any services on our Website. We may store Data longer, but only so that it cannot be tracked back to you. When Personal Data is no longer needed, We delete it using reasonable measures to protect it from unauthorized access or use.
6.2. EU Territory. We store Personal Data as long as needed to provide any services on our Website. Traffic information is erased or made anonymous when it is no longer needed for the purpose of the transmission. Direct marketing and provision of value-added services information (including traffic information used for these purposes) is stored as long as the same is necessary for the provision of these activities or up to the time when a user opts out from such use in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Other information is stored for as long as We consider it necessary to provide our Website. This Section shall not prevent any technical storage or access to information for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication or as strictly necessary for us to provide you with any services available on our Website.
6.3. As the GDPR statement explains, We strive to anonymize the data when possible. If you decide to exercise your right to erasure, We will inform our Providers to delete all your data.
6.4. US Territory. We will retain collected information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable legislation.
6.5. Storing might be different depending on the territory of collecting the information and the applicable legislation. Still, We always strive to store the information only as long as it is needed to provide, improve, or personalize our Website.
6.6. We do not use the Website to solicit information from or market to children under 13 knowingly. If we learn that We have collected personal data from a child under 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that We might have any information from or about a child under 13 years of age, don't hesitate to get in touch with us at vouchers@groshcoin.io.

7. INFORMATION SECURITY
7.1. We care to ensure the security of personal data. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the information submitted to us during transmission and after receiving it. We maintain technical, physical, and administrative security measures to provide reasonable protection for your Personal Data. When our contractors or we process your information, We also make sure that your information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, manipulation, falsification, destruction, or unauthorized disclosure. This is done through appropriate administrative, technical, and physical measures.
7.2. There is no 100% secure method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage. Therefore, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.
7.3. We never process any sensitive data or criminal offense data. Also, We never undertake to profile personal data.

8. CONTRACTORS
8.1. We work with third-party service providers who provide website, application development, hosting, maintenance, processing credit card payments, and other Services for us. They may be located outside of the EEA. These contractors may have access to, or process Personal Data on our behalf as part of providing those services for us. We limit the information provided to these service providers to that which is reasonably necessary for them to perform their functions. We concluded additional NDAs with all our contractors to which personal data may be transferred. 
8.2. All data transfers are performed by the highest security regulations. Transfer of Personal Data to countries outside of the European Economic Area may be possible only in the case when We have obtained your consent for it.
8.3. All data processed by Us is stored exclusively in secure hosting facilities provided by Hostinger and located in Lithuania.
8.4. We use Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. You can learn more about it by visiting this page: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/?hl=ru
8.5. We use Yandex Metrica to evaluate website traffic and analyze user behavior. For more information on the privacy practices of Yandex Metrica, please visit the Privacy Policy: https://metrica.yandex.com/about/info/privacy-policy
8.6. We use Jivochat. For more information on the privacy practices of Jivochat, please visit the Privacy Policy: https://www.jivochat.com/files/privacy_policy.pdf
8.7. We use Telesign to check the risk score of phone numbers and protect customers' accounts from unauthorized access. For more information on the privacy practices of Telesign, please visit the Privacy Policy: https://www.telesign.com/privacy-notice
8.8. We can use several third-party providers as a service for KYC procedures.
8.9. We use reCAPTCHA. For more information on the privacy practices of reCAPTCHA, please visit the following website: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/about/
8.10. We use Cloudflare. For more information on the privacy practices of Cloudflare, please visit the Privacy Policy: https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/
8.11. We use Trustpilot. For more information on the privacy practices of Trustpilot, please visit the Privacy Policy: https://legal.trustpilot.com/for-reviewers/end-user-privacy-terms

9. OPT-OUT
9.1. You can deactivate local notifications by changing the notification settings in accordance with the instructions of the operating system running on the User’s device.

10. APPLICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY
10.1. This Privacy Policy applies to our Website. Once redirected to another website or App, this Policy is no longer applicable.

11. ACCEPTANCE OF THESE CONDITIONS
11.1. We assume that all Users have carefully read this document and agree to its content. If one does not agree with this Privacy policy, they should refrain from using the Website.

12. CHANGES AND UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
12.1. From time to time, We may update this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically check back and review this Policy so that you always will know what information We collect, how We use it, and with whom We share it.

13. CONTACT US!
13.1. If you have any questions, don't hesitate to get in touch with us at vouchers@groshcoin.io.